CML - Kothamangalam Diocese
Flash News




MUTHALAKODAM  - 246

VAZHAKULAM   - 197

MUVATTUPUZHA   - 190

KOTHAMANGALAM - 186

KALIYAR     - 179

THODUPUZHA  - 177

KARIMANNOOR   - 146

OONNUKAL    - 123

SOLO SUBJUNIOR BOYS


First A Grade
ALFRED GIGI, KURUKKANKUNNEL
MYLACOMBU, THODUPUZHA
( TDP0700150 )


Second A Grade
JERIN BABY, NELLIKUNNEL
MUTHALAKODAM , MUTHALAKODAM
( MKD0100154 )


Third A Grade
SARATH SAJI, THOTTUMCHALIL
VAZHAKULAM, VAZHAKULAM
( VKM0100311 )



SOLO SUBJUNIOR GIRLS


First A Grade
ANN MARIA BAIJU, EDAVARA
NEDIYACADU, THODUPUZHA
( TDP0800209 )


Second A Grade
Hilda Rosa Vince, Mappalakayil
MALIPARA, KOTHAMANGALAM
( KLM0800154 )


Third A Grade
JYOTHIS MARIA SAJI, MAIPPAAN
KUTTAMPUZHA, KOTHAMANGALAM
( KLM0600030 )



SOLO JUNIOR BOYS


First A Grade
AKASH P JENSON, PUTHEMPURACKAL
VAZHAKULAM, VAZHAKULAM
( VKM0100129 )


Second A Grade
ALEX BENNY, PUNNATHANIYIL
MULAPPURAM, KARIMANNOOR
( KMR0600036 )


Third A Grade
ABY SHAJAN, PUTHIYIDATHU
KULAPPURAM, VAZHAKULAM
( VKM0700027 )



SOLO JUNIOR GIRLS


First A Grade
IRENE JACOB, POOZHICKAL
VAZHAPPILLY EAST, MUVATTUPUZHA
( MPZ1400045 )


Second A Grade
ANDRIA ROSE JOSEPH, KAIPPASHERIL
THODUPUZHA, THODUPUZHA
( TDP0100044 )


Second A Grade
SHANA BABY, KIZHAKKEL
MUTHALAKODAM , MUTHALAKODAM
( MKD0100230 )


Third A Grade
MANNU MARIA SHOMY, KOICKAKUDY
NELLIMATTAM, OONNUKAL
( ONK0600138 )



SOLO SENIOR BOYS


First A Grade
TOMIN P. JOHN, PARATHALACKAL
MUTHALAKODAM , MUTHALAKODAM
( MKD0100019 )


Second A Grade
ABIN GEORGE, THOTTUMCHALIL
VAZHAKULAM, VAZHAKULAM
( VKM0101679 )


Third A Grade
BINTO GEORGE BABU, AMBATTU
KARIMANNOOR, KARIMANNOOR
( KMR0100149 )



SOLO SENIOR GIRLS


First A Grade
elisa sabu, chalil
PERINGUZHA, MUVATTUPUZHA
( MPZ0900119 )


Second A Grade
FEMY PREMSON, KUMBILIMOOTIL
KARIMANNOOR, KARIMANNOOR
( KMR0100346 )


Third A Grade
JEENA CHERIAN, VELLUMATTOM
MUNDANMUDY, KALIYAR
( KYR0600035 )



SOLO SUPER SENIOR BOYS


First A Grade
LIBIN . SCARIA, .EDIJAPUZHAYIL
KALIYAR, KALIYAR
( KYR0100104 )


Second A Grade
ARUN BABY, THUNDIYL
THODUPUZHA, THODUPUZHA
( TDP0100119 )


Third A Grade
TONIN PULPARAMBIL, PULPARAMBIL
VAZHAKULAM, VAZHAKULAM
( VKM0101066 )



SOLO SUPER SENIOR GIRLS


First A Grade
PETRISHA SABU, CHALIL
PERINGUZHA, MUVATTUPUZHA
( mpz0900109 )


Second A Grade
RIYA GEORGE, CHERUMUTTATHIL
VAZHAKULAM, VAZHAKULAM
( VKM0101697 )


Third A Grade
ALEENA GEORGE, THOTTUMCHALIL
VAZHAKULAM, VAZHAKULAM
( VKM0101698 )


Third A Grade
DIVYA BENNY, NADUPARAMBIL
CHALASSERRY , MUTHALAKODAM
( MKD0400023 )



SPEECH SUBJUNIOR BOYS


First A Grade
GEORGE SUNI BABU, MARATTIL
VAZHAKALA, MUTHALAKODAM
( MKD0900105 )


Second A Grade
JOSH SHENNY, THADIKKATTU
PAINGOTTOOR, KALIYAR
( KYR0800083 )


Third A Grade
ANSON AUGUSTINE, CHAKKAMKUNNEL
MUTHALAKODAM , MUTHALAKODAM
( MKD0100077 )



SPEECH SUBJUNIOR GIRLS


First A Grade
DIYA GEORGE, ARAYIL
KADHALIKAD, VAZHAKULAM
( VKM0600221 )


Second A Grade
ANN ISABEL MICHAEL, KALARIPARAMBIL
PERUMPILLICHIRA, THODUPUZHA
( TDP1000046 )


Third A Grade
ALKA MARY JAMES, VELIYATHU
KOTHAMANGALAM, KOTHAMANGALAM
( KLM0100353 )



SPEECH JUNIOR BOYS


First B Grade
KURIACHAN JOSE, MALEKUDIYIL
ENANALLOOR , VAZHAKULAM
( VKM0500023 )


Second B Grade
ABE KURIACHAN, THEKKEKUNNEL
KOTHAMANGALAM, KOTHAMANGALAM
( KLM0100788 )


Second B Grade
Milan Joe Baby, Puthenpurackal
VANAPPURAM , KALIYAR
( KYR1200245 )


Third B Grade
ABINTO TENNICHAN, KARITHADATHIL
NEYYASSERY, KARIMANNOOR
( KMR0700064 )



SPEECH JUNIOR GIRLS


First A Grade
ANNS MARIA JOHNY, OOTUPURACKAL
MUTHALAKODAM , MUTHALAKODAM
( MKD0100159 )


Second A Grade
ANNMARIA FRANCIS, EDETTU
KUTTAMPUZHA, KOTHAMANGALAM
( KLM0600022 )


Third B Grade
DIYA SEBASTIAN, THEGUMPALLIL
CHITTOOR, THODUPUZHA
( TDP0200025 )



SPEECH SENIOR BOYS


First A Grade
PAULS XAVI, MANGATTUKATTAYIL
KOTHAMANGALAM, KOTHAMANGALAM
( KLM0100001 )


Second A Grade
BRITTO V JAISON, VADAKKEKUNNEL
KOTHAMANGALAM, KOTHAMANGALAM
( KLM0100895 )


Third B Grade
AUGASTIN DEV J, KOCHUPARAMBIL
NEDIYASALA, THODUPUZHA
( TDP0900009 )



SPEECH SENIOR GIRLS


First A Grade
REXY MATHEW, NELLIKUNNEL
KALAYANTHANY, MUTHALAKODAM
( MKD0500008 )


Second A Grade
ALEENA MATHEW, URUMBIL
MUVATTUPUZHA, MUVATTUPUZHA
( MPZ0100304 )


Third A Grade
JEEVA GEORGE, THOTTILE
NADUKKARA, VAZHAKULAM
( VKM1100001 )



SPEECH SUPER SENIOR BOYS


First B Grade
AMAL SHAJU, UMMANALPUTHENPURAYIL
MUTHALAKODAM , MUTHALAKODAM
( MKD0100006 )


First B Grade
MATHEWS IGNATIOUS, OTTATHEMGUMKAL
ALAKODE, MUTHALAKODAM
( MKD0200186 )


Second B Grade
DEYON KURIAKOSE, KOCHUPARAMBIL
PAINGOTTOOR, KALIYAR
( KYR0800413 )


Second B Grade
arun justin, ambattu
MALAYINCHI, KARIMANNOOR
( KMR0500044 )


Third C Grade
ALBIN JOHNSON, PALLUPETTA
KOTHAMANGALAM, KOTHAMANGALAM
( KLM0100072 )



SPEECH SUPER SENIOR GIRLS


First A Grade
CHINNU THOMAS, VATTAMKANDATHIL
AYAVANA, VAZHAKULAM
( vkm0300001 )


Second A Grade
LIS MARIA ROY, THAKARAPPILLIL
KALIYAR, KALIYAR
( KYR0100341 )


Third B Grade
AMALA MARTIN, VATHUPARAMBIL
CHALASSERRY , MUTHALAKODAM
( MKD0400139 )


Third B Grade
DANIA THOMAS, CHAVANIYANGAL
CHALASSERRY , MUTHALAKODAM
( MKD0400001 )



BIBLE READING SUBJUNIOR BOYS


Second A Grade
MATHEWS JOHNY, ANICKATHOTTATHIL
ARAKUZHA, MUVATTUPUZHA
( MPZ0200109 )


Third A Grade
RUBIN V JOSEPH, KAKKANATTIL
AYAVANA, VAZHAKULAM
( VKM0300144 )



BIBLE READING SUBJUNIOR GIRLS


First A Grade
AMALA ROSE BABY, PAZHAYAMKETTIL
MALIPARA, KOTHAMANGALAM
( KLM0800024 )


Second A Grade
ABINA SHIJU, VENGACHOTTIL
NJARAKKAD, KALIYAR
( KYR0700048 )


Second A Grade
ALEENA BENNY, THEKKUMKATTIYIL
PANNIMATTAM, MUTHALAKODAM
( MKD0800190 )


Third A Grade
AZIN AJI, VADAKAIL
MUVATTUPUZHA EAST, MUVATTUPUZHA
( MPZ0800176 )



MISSION QUIZ JUNIOR BOYS


First A Grade
LIRICSEN P RAJESH, PITTAPPILLIL
NEDUGAPARA, KOTHAMANGALAM
( KLM1100059 )


Second A Grade
SAVIO MONCY , PALAPARAMBIL
PALLICKAMURY, KARIMANNOOR
( KMR0800094 )


Third A Grade
JOHN PAUL, NIRAPATHU
KADHALIKAD, VAZHAKULAM
( VKM0600229 )



MISSION QUIZ JUNIOR GIRLS


First A Grade
JOSHMY JOBY, PUTHIYEDATHU
PAINGOTTOOR, KALIYAR
( KYR0800062 )


Second A Grade
SONA SHAJI, CHETTUPARAMBIL
NEYYASSERY, KARIMANNOOR
( KMR0700054 )


Third A Grade
JOSNA JOHNSON, PATTARUMADAM
CHALASSERRY , MUTHALAKODAM
( MKD0400073 )



MISSION QUIZ SENIOR BOYS


First B Grade
DONES DAIE, THURACKALPUTHENPURAYIL
MUTHALAKODAM , MUTHALAKODAM
( MKD0100090 )


Second C Grade
JITHIN JOSE, EZHAKUNNEL
NEDIYACADU, THODUPUZHA
( TDP0800109 )



MISSION QUIZ SENIOR GIRLS


First B Grade
DIVYA MATHEW, MUNDACKAL
KOTHAMANGALAM, KOTHAMANGALAM
( KLM0100204 )


Second B Grade
MANJIMA KURIAN, MANKUTHEL
ENANALLOOR , VAZHAKULAM
( VKM0500002 )


Third B Grade
ANUSHA BABY, KEERAMTHADATHIL
ARAKUZHA, MUVATTUPUZHA
( MPZ0200090 )



MISSION QUIZ SUPER SENIOR BOYS


First B Grade
JOICE THOMAS, PARAYIL
MUTHALAKODAM , MUTHALAKODAM
( MKD0100142 )


Second B Grade
TAITUS THOMAS, MARUTHUVAMALAYIL
PAINGOTTOOR, KALIYAR
( KYR0800082 )


Third B Grade
MATHEWS JOSEPH, PALLIKUNNEL
MUTHALAKODAM , MUTHALAKODAM
( MKD0100134 )



MISSION QUIZ SUPER SENIOR GIRLS


First A Grade
NENNU SAJU, THURACKAL
MUTHALAKODAM , MUTHALAKODAM
( MKD0100071 )


Second B Grade
RESHMA MICHAEL, KOOTTUNGAL
NEDUGAPARA, KOTHAMANGALAM
( KLM1100009 )


Third B Grade
ANITTA SHAJI, PARATHALACKAL
MUTHALAKODAM , MUTHALAKODAM
( MKD0100103 )



DEBATE


First B Grade
KYR0100084 - HELAN JOSEPH PUTHANPURACKAL
KYR0100341 - LIS MARIA ROY THAKARAPPILLIL

kaliyar, KALIYAR


Second B Grade
MKD0500008 - REXY MATHEW NELLIKUNNEL
MKD0100006 - AMAL SHAJU UMMANALPUTHENPURAYIL

muthalakodam , MUTHALAKODAM


Third B Grade
MPZ1000100 - AMAL SUNNY VELIYANNOORKKARAN
MPZ1000110 - Anjaly Zacharias Pendanath

Perumballoor, MUVATTUPUZHA




Pious Associations